English (Radiography (Medicine))
spot film [correct]
DEF: A radiograph of a small anatomic area obtained (a) by rapid exposure during fluoroscopy to provide a permanent record of a transiently observed abnormality, or (b) by limitation of radiation passing through the area to improve definition and detail of the image produced.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
cliché localisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les clichés localisés sont pris à la demande, sous compression, soit à l'aide de ballons peu gonflés, soit au moyen du palpateur. Ils assurent une analyse soigneuse des anses en réplétion.