English (Powder Metallurgy)
dry bag pressing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method of cold isostatic pressing whereby the flexible bag in which the powder or compact is placed is permanently mounted in the pressure vessel.
OBS: dry bag pressing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
compression en moule sec [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de compression isostatique à froid dans laquelle le moule flexible qui contient la poudre ou le comprimé est immergé dans le fluide transmettant la pression.
OBS: compression en moule sec : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.