English (Powder Metallurgy)
wet bag pressing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method of cold isostatic pressing whereby the flexible bag containing the powder or compact is immersed in the pressure transmitting fluid.
OBS: wet bag pressing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
compression en moule humide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de compression isostatique à froid dans laquelle le moule flexible contenant la poudre ou le comprimé est immergé dans le fluide transmettant la pression.
OBS: compression en moule humide : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.