English (Industrial Ceramics)
hot isostatically pressed silicon nitride [correct]; HIPSN [correct]
OBS: In the HIP process, the silicon nitride powder is preshaped by any of the shaping processes ... and sintered in the HIP furnace.
French (Céramiques industrielles)
nitrure de silicium élaboré par compression isostatique à chaud [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; HIPSN [correct, masculine noun]; nitrure de silicium obtenu par compression isostatique à chaud [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; HIPSN [correct, masculine noun]; HIPSN
OBS: Les termes français sont calqués sur des modèles semblables trouvés dans la littérature spécialisée.