English (Commercial Law; Trade)
vertically integrated supplier [correct]
CONT: For the purposes of section 79, "anti-competitive act", without restricting the generality of the term, includes any of the following acts: (a) squeezing, by a vertically integrated supplier, of the margin available to an unintegrated customer who competes with the supplier ...
French (Droit commercial; Commerce)
fournisseur intégré verticalement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application de l'article 79, «agissement anti-concurrentiel» s’entend notamment des agissements suivants : a) la compression, par un fournisseur intégré verticalement, de la marge bénéficiaire accessible à un client non intégré qui est en concurrence avec ce fournisseur [...]