English (Television (Radioelectricity); Telecommunications Transmission)
compressed TV [correct]
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Transmission (Télécommunications))
TV à bande réduite [correct, feminine noun]; TV à compression du signal [correct, feminine noun]