English (Types of Concrete)
Feret's formula [correct]
CONT: Comparison between actual and predicted strength values according to Feret's formula, for 15 concretes ...
French (Sortes de béton)
formule de Féret [correct, feminine noun]; Loi de Féret [feminine noun]
CONT: Aux temps héroïques de la technologie du béton, René Féret proposa une formule empirique, toujours employée à notre époque, pour la prévision des résistances en compression des mortiers et bétons.