English (Water Pollution; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
compressed vapour process [correct]; vapour compression process
OBS: cf IWATE 1981 p. 412.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Traitement des eaux)
procédé par compression de vapeur [masculine noun]; distillation par thermocompression [feminine noun]