English (Medication)
oxime tablet [correct]
CONT: At one time, the United Kingdom provided its military personnel with a supply of oxime tablets for pretreatment use [against nerve agents], but it no longer does so.
French (Médicaments)
comprimé d’oxime [correct, masculine noun]; cachet d’oxime [correct, masculine noun]