English (Deep Foundations)
compressed concrete pile [correct]; compressed pile [correct]
CONT: Compressed concrete piles are satisfactory in any soil that permits placing concrete under pressure. If the soil has little resistance to the concrete flow, casings should be used.
CONT: The concreting is carried out by direct pouring of the fresh concrete into the tube: ... by slices carried out by successive slopings of the concrete with a skip, follow-up of a tamping; in this case the pile is called compressed concrete pile ...
French (Fondations profondes)
pieu en béton comprimé [masculine noun]
CONT: Pieux en béton comprimé. [...] Ils sont intéressants dans tous les sols qui permettent la mise en place du béton sous pression. Si le sol n’ oppose que peu de résistance à la pénétration du béton, on doit utiliser des tubages.