English (Materials Storage Equipment; Physics)
air receiver tank
CONT: The air receiver tank is often overlooked when it comes to sizing compressed air systems. Sized properly it can make a compressor run more efficiently.
OBS: air receiver tank: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Matériel de stockage; Physique)
réservoir de stockage d’air comprimé [masculine noun]
OBS: réservoir de stockage d’air comprimé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.