English (Pharmacodynamics; Medication)
absolute bioavailability [correct]
CONT: Bioavailability is the measurement of the rate and the extent to which a drug reaches the site of action. Absolute bioavailability compares the bioavailability of active drug in systemic circulation following non-intravenous administration with the bioavailability of the same drug following intravenous administration.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Médicaments)
biodisponibilité absolue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La biodisponibilité absolue. [...] on évalue la biodisponibilité absolue d’un comprimé de digoxine en comparant les concentrations sanguines de digoxine obtenues au cours du temps après administration orale avec celles obtenues après injection intraveineuse de la même dose [...]
Spanish (Farmacodinámica; Medicamentos)
biodisponibilidad absoluta [feminine noun]