English (Paperboard)
pressboard [correct, noun, standardized]; press-board [correct]
DEF: A ... smooth, hard, high-density laminated board formed by the compression of layers of pulp made from wood, textile, or waste paper, used in small manufactured articles, light furniture, and as a separator or insulator in electrical equipment.
OBS: pressboard: designation standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton comprimé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: carton comprimé : désignation normalisée par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.