English (Ship and Boat Parts; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
air unloading system [correct]; air unloader system [correct]; air unloader [correct]
CONT: Air unloader ... Apparatus for conveying and handling delicate articles such as fish [that] includes an elongated inlet duct adapted to extend into an article storage region ... of a ship. The suction producing means ... provides for a flow of air through the ... duct at a velocity sufficient to entrain the articles in the air flow and to carry same through the inlet duct.
OBS: [An] apparatus to unload [the] catch from a fishing boat, using compressed air.
French (Parties des bateaux; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
système de déchargement à air comprimé [correct, masculine noun]; système de déchargement à air [correct, masculine noun]; déchargeur à air [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un appareil pour décharger la prise [de poissons] d’un bateau de pêche en utilisant l'air comprimé.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Pesca comercial; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
sistema de descarga por aire comprimido [proposal, masculine noun]