English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Biomass Energy)
baled biofuel [correct]
DEF: A solid biofuel which has been compressed and bound to keep its shape and density.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Énergie de la biomasse)
biocombustible en balles [correct, masculine noun]; biocombustible en bottes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biocombustible solide qu'on a comprimé et lié de manière à obtenir une unité de forme et de densité.