English (Medication)
enteric-coated tablet [correct]
DEF: An oral dosage form in which a tablet is coated with a material to prevent or minimise dissolution in the stomach but allow dissolution in the small intestine.
French (Médicaments)
comprimé gastro-résistant [correct, masculine noun]; comprimé entérosoluble [correct, masculine noun]; comprimé entéro-soluble
DEF: [Comprimé] à libération modifiée [destiné] à résister à l'action du suc gastrique et à libérer le ou les principes actifs dans le suc intestinal.