English (Medication)
uncoated tablet [correct]
CONT: Uncoated tablets include single-layer tablets resulting from a simple compression of particles and multi-layer tablets consisting of concentric or parallel layers obtained by successive compression of particles of different composition.
French (Médicaments)
comprimé non enrobé [correct, masculine noun]; comprimé nu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les comprimés non enrobés comprennent des comprimés à couche unique et des comprimés à couches multiples disposées parallèlement ou concentriquement.