English (Presses (Machinery); Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
rotary tablet press [correct]; rotary tabletting machine [correct]
CONT: The rotary tablet press comprises a housing, in which a compression unit is detachably mounted. The compression unit comprises a die table with punches, a feeding device for the supply of material to be compressed into the dies, and a tablet discharge device for removal of compressed material in the form of tablets.
French (Presses (Machines); Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
machine rotative [correct, feminine noun]; machine à comprimer rotative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Machines rotatives - Le système de distribution du grain, c’est-à-dire le sabot, est fixe. Ce qui est mobile, c’est l’ensemble matrices et jeux de poinçons qui se déplace horizontalement. Un plateau circulaire horizontal ou couronne tournant autour de son axe constitue le support des matrices dont les trous verticaux sont répartis à égale distance du centre. À chaque matrice correspond un jeu de poinçons supérieur et inférieur qui tournent en même temps qu’elle. Au cours de chaque révolution chaque système matrice-poinçons passe devant différents postes : remplissage par passage sous le sabot, arasage, compression et éjection [...]
Spanish (Prensas (Maquinaria); Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
tableteadora rotatoria [feminine noun]; prensa rotatoria o para tabletas [feminine noun]; compresora rotatoria