English (Trade Names; Special Packaging; Meats and Meat Industries)
Jet Net® [trademark]
OBS: A trademark for a type of elastic net used in the meat industry to package meat.
OBS: Information given by the National Meat Institute, Inc., in Montreal.
OBS: A trademark of Eugène Allard.
French (Appellations commerciales; Emballages spéciaux; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
Jet Net® [trademark]
OBS: Nom déposé d’un type de filet élastique utilisé dans l'industrie des viandes pour comprimer certaines pièces de viande, tel le jambon.
OBS: Marque de commerce de Eugène Allard.