English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Translation (General))
deep body massage [correct, noun]
CONT: At the far end of the healing spectrum are such touchy-feely entries as massage therapy, a technique for relieving anxieties through deep body massage.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
pétrissage [correct, masculine noun]; pétrissage à main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de massage qui consiste à presser, comprimer profondément les tissus.