English (Medication)
soft lens salt tablets [correct]
OBS: Barnes Hind soft lens buffered salt tablets (contact lens cleaning tablets).
French (Médicaments)
comprimés de sel pour lentilles souples [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comprimés de sel tamponné pour lentilles souples(Barnes Hind).