English (Pharmacology)
sequential
CONT: X sequential release the ingredients gradually. It's a sustained release sequential.
French (Pharmacologie)
comprimés séquentiels [masculine noun]; comprimés à action successive [masculine noun]; traitement séquentiel [masculine noun]; séquentiel [masculine noun]
DEF: Comprimé dont l’action est étalée dans le temps. [suggéré par une traductrice chez Ayerst].