English (Environmental Management)
sustainable management [correct]
DEF: ... managing the use, development, and protection of natural and physical resources in a way, or at a rate, which enables people and communities to provide for their social, economic, and cultural well being and for their health and safety while -sustaining the potential of natural and physical resources (excluding minerals) to meet the reasonably foreseeable needs of future generations; -safeguarding the life-supporting capacity of air, water, soil, and ecosystems; and -avoiding, remedying, or mitigating any adverse effects of activities on the environment.
French (Gestion environnementale)
gestion durable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion du territoire et de ses ressources afin d’assurer un développement qui répond aux besoins du présent sans compromettre la capacité des générations futures de répondre aux leurs.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
manejo sostenible [correct, masculine noun]