English (Translation (General))
liable to endanger [correct]
CONT: Singly or collectively liable to endanger.
OBS: The lives of the passengers.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
susceptible de compromettre
CONT: Isolément ou dans son ensemble, susceptible de compromettre.