English (Aeroindustry)
reportable service difficulty [correct]
DEF: A service difficulty that affects or that, if not corrected, is likely to affect the safety of an aircraft, its occupants or any other person.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
difficulté en service à signaler [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Difficulté en service qui compromet ou, si elle n’ est pas corrigée, risque de compromettre la sécurité d’un aéronef, de ses occupants ou de toute autre personne.