English (General Vocabulary)
collectively [correct]
CONT: Singly or collectively liable to endanger.
OBS: The lives of the passengers.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dans son ensemble
CONT: Isolément ou dans son ensemble, susceptible de compromettre.