English (Organization Planning)
crisis [correct]
DEF: A situation in which the level of pressure is building to a rupture with the current situation. In the short term, the impact of this pressure is such that it threatens the very survival of the organization, or at least its integrity. It is a situation in which there are no quick or easy responses.
French (Planification d'organisation)
crise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation où les pressions favorisent une rupture, ce qui a pour effet de compromettre à court terme, sinon la survie, du moins l'intégrité de l'organisation, et face à laquelle il n’ existe pas de réponses immédiatement ou facilement accessibles.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
crisis [correct, feminine noun]