English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
indistinguishable variety [correct]
CONT: Where an indistinguishable variety of small grain of the same kind was grown between the previous 12 and 24 month period, a seedling inspection is necessary on all new cereal plantings ...
OBS: indistinguishable variety: term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
variété indistinguable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il se pourrait que les variétés indistinguables à l'œil nu ne satisfassent pas aux critères de qualité de la classe à laquelle elles ressemblent et puissent ainsi compromettre la qualité si elles sont incluses dans une cargaison.
OBS: variété indistinguable : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
variedad indistinguible [correct, feminine noun]