English (Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
appearance of impartiality [correct]
CONT: Judges must be mindful of how inappropriate comments, improper remarks or unjustified reprimands can undermine the appearance of impartiality and actively work to avoid them.
French (Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
apparence d’impartialité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les juges doivent être conscients du fait que les commentaires inappropriés ou les réprimandes injustifiées peuvent compromettre l'apparence d’impartialité, et ils doivent activement chercher à les éviter.