English (Hygiene and Health)
undernourishment [correct]
DEF: [Lack of] enough food to develop or function normally.
French (Hygiène et santé)
sous-alimentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Insuffisance alimentaire capable à la longue de compromettre la santé ou la vie de l'homme.
Spanish (Higiene y Salud)
subnutrición [feminine noun]