English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
disclosure of information [correct]
CONT: To ensure effective control and for disclosure of information, the departmental classification of accounts should make provision for recording assets and liabilities, even though they may not all be recorded in the Accounts of Canada, nor all appear in the Statement of Assets and Liabilities of the Government of Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
communication des renseignements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d’assurer un contrôle efficace, et pour les besoins de la communication des renseignements, il faudrait prévoir, dans la classification des comptes des ministères, la comptabilisation des ressources et des charges même si celles-ci ne sont pas toutes inscrites dans les comptes du Canada ou ne figurent pas toutes dans l'état des ressources et des charges du gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Administración federal)
libre acceso a la información [masculine noun]