English (IT Security)
disk usage time [correct]
CONT: The virus keeps track of the elapsed disk usage time since initial infection, and does no harm until it has reached a predetermined limit.
French (Sécurité des TI)
temps d’utilisation du disque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le virus comptabilise le temps d’utilisation du disque depuis l'infection initiale et ne fait aucun dommage avant une certaine limite préétablie.