English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
complete transfer [correct]
OBS: This option, Complete transfer postings, will transfer 100% of the asset. Full and partial transfer postings are possible. This field tells CAS which is to be performed. Partial transfer postings can be made by specifying a quantity, a percentage rate, or an amount. The system determines the amounts to be transferred and the proportional accumulated depreciation based on these. The values are defined in the æamount posted, percentage rate' fields.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
transfert complet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette option, écritures de transfert complet, reporte 100 % de l'immobilisation. Les écritures de transfert intégral ou partiel sont possibles, Cette zone informe les SAE de ce qui doit être effectué. Les écritures de transfert partiel peuvent être réalisées en précisant une quantité partielle, un pourcentage ou un montant. Le système détermine les montants à transférer et l'amortissement cumulé proportionnel de ceux-ci. Ces valeurs sont définies dans les zones «Montant comptabilisé et pourcentage ».