English (Government Accounting)
recorded liabilities [correct]
French (Comptabilité publique)
passif comptabilisé [correct, masculine noun]; éléments de passif inscrits [correct, masculine noun, plural]; éléments de passif comptabilisés [correct, masculine noun, plural]