English (Digital Currency; Electronic Commerce)
centralized electronic money [correct]; centralized e-money [correct]
CONT: The critical feature of centralized e-money is that it has a particular issuer who assumes liability for the value.
French (Monnaie électronique; Commerce électronique)
monnaie électronique centralisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce qui fait la particularité de la monnaie électronique centralisée, c'est qu'elle est émise par une autorité centrale qui comptabilise sa valeur dans son passif.