English (Financial Accounting)
accrued [correct]
CONT: Investment tax credits should be accrued when the enterprise has made the qualifying expenditures ...
French (Comptabilité générale)
comptabilisé [correct]
CONT: Les crédits d’impôts à l’investissement doivent être comptabilisés lorsque l’entreprise a engagé les dépenses admissibles [...]