English (Banking)
designated country transaction report
CONT: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. This return provides information on changes in claims on designated countries and (annually only) interest income recorded or reversed on claims on designated countries.
French (Banque)
relevé des opérations concernant les pays désignés [masculine noun]
CONT: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. Le présent relevé fournit des renseignements sur l'évolution des créances des pays désignés et sur le revenu annuel d’intérêt sur les créances des pays désignés, comptabilisé ou contrepassé.