English (Investment)
bond swap [correct]
DEF: Selling a bond prior to its maturity and purchasing another.
CONT: The debt for Bond swap is an exchange transaction that should be recorded at current fair value. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements)
swap d’obligations [masculine noun]
CONT: La dette au titre du swap d’obligations constitue un échange qui doit être comptabilisé à sa juste valeur actuelle. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].
Spanish (Inversiones)
swap de bonos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Es la simultánea emisión de unos bonos y la compra de otros, con diversos propósitos: alargar el vencimiento, swap de vencimiento; mejorar de la rentabilidad, swap de rendimiento; o mejorar el riesgo, swap de calidad.