English (Government Accounting)
net recorded assets [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The net assets determined in accordance with the Government's accounting policies less allowance for valuation.
OBS: net recorded assets: Officially approved by the Study Group on Accounting Terminology (SGAT).
French (Comptabilité publique)
actif comptabilisé net [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Actif net déterminé conformément aux conventions comptables de l’État, moins la provision pour évaluation.
OBS: actif comptabilisé net : Terme uniformisé par le GETC, Groupe d’étude de la terminologie comptable.