English (Loans)
other past due loan
DEF: Loans where payment of principal or interest is contractually past-due but that have not yet been included in non-accrual loans. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions-Glossary].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
autre créance en retard [feminine noun]
DEF: Prêts dans le cas desquels le paiement du principal ou de l'intérêt est exigible, mais qui n’ ont pas encore été inclus dans la catégorie des prêts à intérêt non comptabilisé. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières-Glossaire].