English (Financial Accounting)
accrued asset [correct]
DEF: A claim against another party, that is increasing with the passage of time or the rendering of service but is not yet enforceable.
OBS: [An accrued asset] arises from the sale of services (including the use of money) that at the date of accounting have been only partly performed, are not yet billable and have not been paid for.
French (Comptabilité générale)
produit à recevoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit à l’obtention future d’une somme d’argent (par exemple des intérêts à recevoir) ou d’autre bien, qu’une entité acquiert avec le passage du temps ou au fur et à mesure qu’elle fournit un service.
OBS: Bien que [le droit à recevoir] ne puisse pas encore être exercé, il constitue un élément d’actif et il est comptabilisé en fin d’exercice même s’il n’ a pas encore donné lieu à une rentrée de fonds.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
activo devengado [correct, masculine noun]; activo acumulado [correct, masculine noun]