English (Financial Accounting)
deferred revenue [correct]; deferred credit [correct]; deferred income [correct]; unearned revenue [correct]; unearned income [correct]; prepaid income [correct]; revenue received in advance [correct]
DEF: An amount received or recorded as receivable but not yet earned and meanwhile carried forward to be taken into income in future periods.
OBS: For example: income derived from dividends, interest or rents.
French (Comptabilité générale)
produit constaté d’avance [correct, masculine noun]; produit comptabilisé d’avance [correct, masculine noun]; produit reçu d’avance [correct, masculine noun]; produit reporté [correct, masculine noun]; crédit reporté [correct, masculine noun]; revenu reporté [correct, masculine noun]; revenu reçu d’avance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit perçu ou comptabilisé avant que les prestations ou fournitures le justifiant aient été effectuées ou fournies, et qui figure au passif du bilan jusqu'à son rattachement à la période au cours de laquelle les prestations ou fournitures se réaliseront.
OBS: Dans ce cas, l’entité a, en un sens, une «dette en nature».
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
haberes diferidos [correct, masculine noun]; ingresos diferidos [masculine noun]