English (Phraseology)
satisfactorily accounted for [correct]
CONT: ... any assets that appears on the books of records of an investment company ... are not satisfactorily accounted for ...
French (Phraséologie)
comptabilisé de façon acceptable
CONT: [...] une partie de l’actif figurant aux livres ou registres d’une société d’investissement [n’est pas] comptabilisée de façon acceptable [...]