English (Loans)
renegotiated arrangement
CONT: A READC (Real Estate Acquisition Development and Construction) project financing arrangement which has been renegotiated for reasons other than the weakened financial condition of the borrower and which has been re-evaluated under the classification criteria will be accounted for in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles appropriate to the classification determined for the renegotiated arrangement. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
accord renégocié [masculine noun]
CONT: Un accord de financement de projets d’AMCBI(Acquisition mise en valeur et construction de biens immobiliers) qui est renégocié pour des motifs autres que la détérioration de la situation financière de l'emprunteur, et qui a été réévalué en vertu de critères de classement doit être comptabilisé conformément aux principes comptables généralement reconnus qui s’appliquent au classement de l'accord renégocié. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].