English (Accounting; Government Accounting)
unaccounted-for-liability [correct]
CONT: ... as the business grows, the unaccounted-for-liability may become more material in the balance sheet.
French (Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
passif non comptabilisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] avec la croissance de l'entreprise, le passif non comptabilisé peut devenir plus important dans le bilan.