English (Spacecraft)
wet mass [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The mass of a spacecraft, including propellant and other consumable fluids.
OBS: wet mass: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Engins spatiaux)
masse humide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Masse d’un engin spatial, incluant son ergol et les autres fluides consommables.
OBS: masse humide : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).