English (Government Accounting; National Accounting)
non-financial asset [correct]; nonfinancial asset [correct]
CONT: Non-financial assets are entities, over which ownership right are enforced by institutional units, individually or collectively and from which economic benefits may be derived by their owners by holding them, or using them over a period of time that consist of tangible assets, both produced and non-produced, and most intangible assets for which no corresponding liabilities are recorded.
French (Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité nationale)
actif non financier [correct, masculine noun]; élément d’actif non financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'actif non financier est un actif dont la vie économique s’étend au-delà de la période de comptabilité et comprend les immobilisations, les stocks matières consommables, ainsi que les charges reportées et les paiements anticipés.