English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
expendable cartridge [correct]
CONT: [According to filter types, there are three different filtering supports:] expendable cartridges ... cartridges backwashable with water ... regenerable candles ...
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
cartouche consommable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Selon les types de filtres, on distingue trois supports filtrants :] les cartouches consommables [...]; les cartouches rétrolavables à l'eau [...]; les bougies régénérables [...]