English (Inventory and Material Management; Federal Administration; Foreign Trade)
supplies [correct, plural]
DEF: Articles, products and materials acquired by a business which indirectly contribute to operation and production and which, because of their minimal cost, are sometimes converted immediately to expenses.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Administration fédérale; Commerce extérieur)
fournitures [correct, feminine noun, plural]; matières consommables [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Articles, produits et matières acquis par l’entreprise ou l’organisme, dont la consommation concourt indirectement à l’exploitation, à la production ou au fonctionnement de l’entité et qui parfois, en raison de leur importance minime, sont passés immédiatement en charges.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales; Administración federal; Comercio exterior)
suministros [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Artículos, productos y materiales adquiridos por la empresa, que contribuyen mediante su consumo, de manera indirecta, a la explotación y a la producción y que, a veces, en razón de su importancia mínima, se incluyen inmediatamente en la cuenta de gastos.