English (Inventory and Material Management)
distribution account
DEF: A detailed record of non-expendable items of materiel which have been issued for use to a designated user.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
compte de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre détaillé des articles non consommables qui ont été remis à un utilisateur désigné.