English (Vegetable Crop Production)
early vegetable [correct]; young vegetable [correct]
OBS: To grow early, young vegetables
French (Production légumière)
légume nouveau [correct]; primeur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Des légumes et des fruits dans la primeur, fruits et légumes de primeur. [...] Fruits, légumes consommables avant la saison normale.