English (Restaurant Industry (General); Sociology (General))
food nomadism [correct]
OBS: People eating food on the go, while walking, traveling, in situations in which food is experienced daily but in settings not equipped for eating.
French (Restauration (Généralités); Sociologie (Généralités))
nomadisme alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comportement caractérisé par une utilisation importante de produits alimentaires facilement transportables et consommables en tout lieu.