English (Commercial Establishments; Sales (Marketing))
loyalty card [correct]
DEF: An identity card issued by a retailer to its customers so that each individual transaction can be recorded in order to amass credits for future discounts or other benefits.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Vente)
carte de fidélité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par l'intermédiaire d’un éventail de cartes de fidélité, de questionnaires et de surveillance vidéo, le consommateur est identifié, son comportement d’achat disséqué et la publicité de mieux en mieux ciblée.