English (Market Structure (Trade); Production Management; Economics)
intermediate consumer [correct, noun]
CONT: The total value of the goods or services produced ... is distributed to intermediate consumers (i.e. producers as consumers) [as well as] to end-users ...
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Gestion de la production; Économique)
consommateur intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; consommatrice intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation ou personne qui utilisent des biens ou des services afin de produire d’autres biens ou services.