English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Environmental Economics)
moral suasion [correct]
DEF: In the absence of price signals, or enforceable rules, utilities encourage or discourage particular consumption behaviour by informing consumers of the benefits of the desired behaviour.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Économie environnementale)
persuasion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En l'absence de signaux de prix, ou de règles applicables, moyen pour un service public d’encourager ou de décourager un comportement de consommation en informant le consommateur des avantages rattachés au comportement souhaité.
Spanish (Sociología industrial y económica; Economía del medio ambiente)
persuasión moral [feminine noun]