English (Environmental Economics; Ecology (General))
first-order consumer [correct]
OBS: Ordinarily the plant-eaters.
French (Économie environnementale; Écologie (Généralités))
consommateur de premier ordre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Ecología (Generalidades))
consumidor primario [masculine noun]