English (Symptoms (Medicine))
scybalum [correct]
DEF: An inspissated hard mass of faeces in the intestine, generally consisting of a small spherical unit like a marble; a number of these are generally to be found together.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
scybale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concrétion fécale de petite taille, dure et arrondie, due à une constipation opiniâtre.