English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bowels)
constipation [correct]
DEF: Difficult defecation; infrequent defecation with passage of unduly hard and dry fecal material ...
OBS: Can be seen in systemic sclerosis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Intestins)
constipation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Difficulté dans l’évacuation des selles.
OBS: Peut s’observer dans la sclérodermie systémique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Intestinos)
estreñimiento [correct, masculine noun]; constipación [correct, feminine noun]; restreñimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dificultad para eliminar las heces fecales.