English (Bowels)
megacolon [correct]; giant colon [correct, rare]
DEF: Enlargement of the colon, either segmental or total, marked by clinical manifestations of constipation or obstipation.
French (Intestins)
mégacôlon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dilatation anormale du gros intestin, segmentaire ou totale, accompagnée d’un épaississement de la paroi.
OBS: Elle se manifeste par une constipation opiniâtre et une distension importante de l'abdomen.
Spanish (Intestinos)
magacolon [correct, masculine noun]