English (Zoology; Marine Biology; Ecosystems)
zooplankter [correct, noun]; zooplanktonic organism [correct, noun]
DEF: An individual or species of the zooplankton ...
French (Zoologie; Biologie marine; Écosystèmes)
zooplanctonte [correct, masculine noun]; organisme zooplanctonique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme constituant le zooplancton.
Spanish (Zoología; Biología Marina; Ecosistemas)
organismo zooplanctónico [correct, masculine noun]