English (Atomic Physics)
quantum system [correct]
CONT: One of the most surprising and (historically, at least) controversial aspects of quantum physics is that it's impossible to predict with certainty the outcome of a single experiment on a quantum system.
French (Physique atomique)
système quantique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble constitué d’un ou de plusieurs objets quantiques.
OBS: Les objets constituant un système quantique peuvent être intriqués ou non, locaux ou non.
OBS: système quantique : désignation, définition et observation publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 20 décembre 2022.
Spanish (Física atómica)
sistema cuántico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el estado de un objeto o de un sistema cuántico [...] viene descrito por un vector de estado en el espacio abstracto de Hilbert con infinitas componentes.