English (Diplomacy)
diplomatic courier [correct]
DEF: ... a person duly authorized ... who is entrusted with the custody, transportation and delivery of a diplomatic bag ...
CONT: The diplomatic courier shall be provided with an official document indicating his status and essential personal data, including his name and, where appropriate, his official position or rank, as well as the number of packages constituting the diplomatic bag which is accompanied by him and their identification and destination.
CONT: A diplomatic courier is an official who transports diplomatic bags as sanctioned under the 1961 Vienna Convention on Diplomatic Relations. Couriers are granted diplomatic immunity and are thereby protected by the receiving state from arrest and detention when performing their work.
French (Diplomatie)
courrier diplomatique [correct, masculine noun]; coursier diplomatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le courrier diplomatique, qui doit être porteur d’un document officiel attestant sa qualité et précisant le nombre de colis constituant la valise diplomatique, est, dans l'exercice de ses fonctions, protégé par l'État accréditaire. Il jouit de l'inviolabilité de sa personne et ne peut être soumis à aucune forme d’arrestation ou de détention.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
correo diplomático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona [autorizada] que transporta la valija diplomática.
CONT: El correo diplomático, que debe llevar consigo un documento oficial en el que conste su condición de tal y el número de bultos que constituyan la valija, estará protegido en el desempeño de sus funciones por el Estado receptor. Gozará de inviolabilidad personal y no podrá ser objeto de ninguna forma de detención o arresto.