English (Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
domestic violence [correct, noun]; family violence [correct, noun]; familial violence [correct, noun]
CONT: Family Violence: Means any conduct, whether or not the conduct constitutes a criminal offence, by a family member towards another family member, that is violent or threatening or that constitutes a pattern of coercive and controlling behaviour ...
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
violence familiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Violence familiale : S’ entend de toute conduite, constituant une infraction criminelle ou non, d’un membre de la famille envers un autre membre de la famille, qui est violente ou menaçante, qui dénote, par son aspect cumulatif, un comportement coercitif et dominant [...]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law); Problemas sociales; Sociología de la familia)
violencia en la familia [correct, feminine noun]; violencia doméstica [feminine noun]