English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Dust Removal)
interstitial liquid
OBS: (...) interstitial liquid separated from the dewatered sludge is heavily polluted and, after being recycled to the head of the plant, constitutes a heavy overload.
French (Traitement des eaux; Dépoussiérage)
liquide interstitiel [correct]
OBS: [...] le liquide interstitiel séparé des boues essorées est très chargé, constituant, après recyclage en tête de station, une surcharge importante de celle-ci.