English (Medication)
inactive ingredient
OBS: Of a drug product.
French (Médicaments)
constituant inerte [masculine noun]; ingrédient inactif [masculine noun]
OBS: D’un produit médicamenteux.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
ingrediente inactivo [masculine noun]