English (Packaging)
abrasion [correct]
DEF: The damage caused by the scuffing or friction of a part against its package, or of a package against an external object.
French (Emballages)
abrasion [feminine noun]
DEF: Dommage causé par le grattement ou le frottement d’une pièce contre son emballage, ou d’un colis contre un autre objet.
Spanish (Embalajes)
abrasión [feminine noun]; roce [masculine noun]