English (Ship and Boat Parts)
fish [correct]; side piece [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
jumelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de bois ou de métal appliquée contre une autre; [...] pour la renforcer.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
jimelga [correct, feminine noun]