English (Packaging in Wood; Transport of Goods)
upright; vertical
DEF: Vertical piece of wood placed directly against the load as a securement.
French (Emballages en bois; Transport de marchandises)
montant de protection [masculine noun]
DEF: Toute pièce de bois placée à la verticale directement contre une charge pour la protéger.