English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Transmission Systems)
clutch pedal bumper [correct]; clutch pedal stop [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Transmissions mécaniques)
butoir de pédale de débrayage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce contre laquelle vient se heurter la pédale en fin de course.