English (Military Training)
conduct training [correct, verb]
CONT: ... an offer, on a cost recovery basis, the opportunity for Allied forces to conduct training on our territory.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
s’entraîner
CONT: [...] offrir à ses alliés la possibilité de s’entraîner sur son territoire contre remboursement des frais encourus.