English (Trade Names; Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postage)
Collect on Delivery [correct, Canada]; COD [correct, Canada]
DEF: [A] service by which [the] amount [of a mail item] due to the sender is collected by Canada Post upon delivery [of the item], on behalf of the sender.
French (Appellations commerciales; Levée et distribution du courrier; Affranchissement du courrier)
Contre remboursement [correct, Canada]; CR [correct, Canada]
DEF: Service dans le cadre duquel une somme due à l’expéditeur d’un article de courrier est perçue par Postes Canada, au nom de l’expéditeur, à la livraison de l’article.