English (Brewing and Malting; General Vocabulary)
non-returnable bottle [correct]
OBS: Not refundable as for a beer bottle or a soft drink.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire général)
bouteille non consignée [correct, feminine noun]; bouteille perdue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bouteille que le commerçant ne reprendra pas contre remboursement.