English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
aircraft operated for remuneration or hire [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
aéronef utilisé contre rémunération ou en vertu d’un contrat de location [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
aeronave explotada por remuneración o arrendamiento [correct, feminine noun]