English (Military Administration)
published publication [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In DND/CF [Department of National Defence/Canadian Forces], any publication that is made available to the public generally or to qualifying members of the public, in multiple copies or at multiple locations, with or without charge.
OBS: published publication: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Administration militaire)
publication publiée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Au MDN [Ministère de la Défense nationale] et dans les FC [Forces canadiennes], publication mise à la disposition du grand public ou d’un public cible, en multiples copies ou à multiples endroits, gratuitement ou contre rémunération.
OBS: publication publiée : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.