English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
make for hire [correct]
CONT: Your application (s), and your deployment (s), are works we make for hire. You own them, and we consider them confidential.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réaliser contre rémunération [correct]