English (Commercial Aviation)
general aviation activity [correct, see observation, officially approved]
DEF: All civil aviation operations other than scheduled air services and non-scheduled air transport operations for remuneration or hire ... For ICAO statistical purposes the general aviation activities are classified into instructional flying, business and pleasure flying, aerial work, and other flying.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
OBS: general aviation activity: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
activité de l’aviation générale [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Activités de l'aviation civile autres que les services aériens réguliers et les transports aériens non réguliers effectués contre rémunération ou en vertu d’un contrat de location [...]. Aux fins des statistiques de l'OACI, l'aviation générale est classée comme suit : vols d’instruction, vols d’affaires et d’agrément, travail aérien et autres activités.
OBS: Terme généralement employé au pluriel.
OBS: activité de l’aviation générale : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
actividad de la aviación general [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Todas las operaciones de aviación civil que no sean servicios regulares de transporte aéreo por remuneración o arrendamiento [...]
OBS: En las estadísticas de la OACI las actividades de la aviación general se clasifican en: vuelos de instrucción, vuelos de negocios y de placer, trabajos aéreos (vuelos agrícolas y otros) y otros tipos de vuelo.
OBS: actividad de la aviación general: Término utilizado generalmente en el plural.
OBS: actividad de la aviación general: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).