English (Air Transport)
scheduled international air service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A series of flights that possesses the following characteristics: it passes through the airspace over the territory of more than one State; it is performed by aircraft for the transport of passenger, mail or cargo for remuneration or hire, in such a manner that each flight is open to use by members of the public; it is operated so as to serve traffic between the same two or more points, either according to a published timetable, or with flights so regular or frequent that they constitute a recognizable systematic series.
CONT: A contracting State, having issued a pilot's licence, shall not permit the holder thereof to act as pilot-in-command of aircraft engaged in scheduled international air services ... for remuneration or hire if the licence holder has attained his 60th birthday.
OBS: scheduled international air service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
service aérien international régulier [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Un État contractant qui a délivré une licence de pilote n’ autorisera pas le titulaire de cette licence, si ce dernier a atteint l'âge de 60 ans, à faire fonction de pilote commandant de bord d’un aéronef qui assure des services aériens internationaux réguliers [...] contre rémunération ou en vertu d’un contrat de location.
OBS: service aérien international régulier : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
servicio aéreo internacional regular [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio aéreo internacional regular: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).