English (Translation (General); Merchandising Techniques)
for hire
CONT: An aircraft operation involving the transport of passengers, cargo or mail for remuneration or hire.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Techniques marchandes)
en vertu d’un contrat de location
CONT: Vol de transport de passagers, de fret ou de poste, effectué contre rémunération ou en vertu d’un contrat de location.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Técnicas mercantiles)
por arrendamiento
CONT: Operación de aeronave que supone el transporte de pasajeros, carga o correo por remuneración o arrendamiento.