English (Air Transport; Commercial Aviation)
for remuneration or hire [correct, officially approved]
OBS: for remuneration or hire: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Aviation commerciale)
contre rémunération, ou en vertu d’un contrat de location [correct, officially approved]
OBS: contre rémunération, ou en vertu d’un contrat de location : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Aviación comercial)
por remuneración o arrendamiento [correct, officially approved]
OBS: por remuneración o arrendamiento : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).