English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
disclosure of information concerning wrongdoing [correct]
CONT: In the exercise of its human resources management responsibilities under paragraph 7(1)(e), the Treasury Board may ... establish policies or issue directives respecting the disclosure by persons employed in the public service of information concerning wrongdoing in the public service and the protection from reprisal of persons who disclose such information in accordance with those policies or directives ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
communication de renseignements sur les actes fautifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Conseil du Trésor peut, dans l'exercice des attributions en matière de gestion des ressources humaines que lui confère l'alinéa 7(1) e) [...] élaborer des lignes directrices ou des directives concernant la communication par les personnes employées dans la fonction publique de renseignements sur les actes fautifs commis au sein de celle-ci et la protection de ces personnes contre les représailles lorsqu'elles communiquent ces renseignements conformément à ces lignes directrices ou directives; [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]