English (Human Diseases - Various; Vessels (Medicine))
sensory disturbance [correct]
CONT: One effect, the constriction of small vessels, the arterioles of the hands ... appears to be of much duration, and may cause paleness and sensory disturbance in some people.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
trouble sensoriel [masculine noun]
OBS: Il n’ y a pas de modification du sens du toucher [...] Par contre [...] l'influence du bruit(98 à 105 dB) sur la vision peut entraîner des défaillances.