English (Flospinning)
backward shear spinning [proposal]
OBS: spinning: This process forms parts with rotational symmetry over a mandrel with the use of a tool or roller. There are two basic types of spinning: conventional or manual spinning, and shear spinning.
French (Fluotournage)
fluotournage inverse [correct, masculine noun]; fluotournage par rétroextrusion [correct, masculine noun]; fluotournage par rétrofilage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans ce procédé, l'ébauche se présente sous forme d’une virole simple sans épaulement. Elle est amenée en butée, côté plateau, contre l'épaulement du mandrin cylindrique, et, sous l'action des galets, l'allongement de la virole s’effectue dans le sens contraire de l'avance des galets.