English (Fencing)
counter-six [correct]; counter-sixte [correct]
CONT: An attack to the high-inside line of four can be parried by the direct parry of four, or by counter-six.
French (Escrime)
contre de sixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tirez droit [...] parez quarte(ou contre de sixte) ripostez droit(ou en dégageant, par 1-2, par doublement).
Spanish (Esgrima)
contra de sexta [correct, feminine noun]