English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
convertible exchangeable preferred stock [correct, see observation]; CEPS [correct]
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action privilégiée convertible et échangeable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action privilégiée que le porteur peut convertir à son gré en actions d’une autre catégorie de la société émettrice, mais que celle-ci peut également échanger à son gré contre des obligations convertibles en actions de son capital.