English (Racquet Sports)
serve at the body [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: ... Practice serving at three quarter's speed, not flat out. When you can serve either wide, straight at the body or down the center, against right or left-handed players with consistency, you will be good enough to win most of your service games.
French (Sports de raquette)
servir sur l’adversaire [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: [...] pratiquer les services aux trois quarts de la vitesse possible. Quand on peut assez régulièrement servir soit large, soit droit sur l'adversaire ou soit le long du centre, contre des joueurs gauchers ou droitiers, on peut espérer à bon droit remporter la plupart des parties dont le service nous revient.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
sacar al cuerpo [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: [...] practique el servicio a 3/4 de velocidad y nunca al máximo. Cuando sea capaz de sacar abierto, al cuerpo o al centro de la pista y tanto contra oponentes diestros como zurdos, estará en condiciones de conservar la mayoría de sus servicios.