English (Codes (Software); Relativity (Physics))
stabilizer code [correct]
DEF: [A] quantum error-correcting code in which the encoding and decoding [...] can be done entirely by stabilizer circuits.
CONT: He was also able to show that any stabilizer code could be used to perform fault-tolerant quantum computation.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Relativité (Physique))
code stabilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] code quantique autocorrecteur qui protège k qubits en les encodant dans n qubits (avec nécessairement n > k).
CONT: Le code à trois [bits quantiques] est un exemple de code stabilisateur qui est efficace contre les erreurs d’inversion.