English (Human Diseases)
swimming pool granuloma [correct]
DEF: Chronic granulomatous bacterial infection caused by contamination of an abrasion sustained in a swimming pool by Mycobacterium marinum, which histologically and clinically resembles tuberculosis.
French (Maladies humaines)
granulome des piscines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Infection granulomateuse chronique, cliniquement et histologiquement tuberculoïde résultant, après trois semaines d’incubation, de l'inoculation de Mycobacterium balnei dans des érosions cutanées provoquées par des traumatismes contre les parois d’une piscine ou d’un aquarium.