English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
delisted security [correct]
CONT: Reasons for delisting could include: The delisted security no longer exists. It has been called for redemption (e.g. a preferred share) or exchanged for another security as the result of a merger.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
valeur radiée [correct, feminine noun]; titre radié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parmi les raisons de radiation on peut citer : la valeur radiée n’ existe plus. Elle a été appelée au rachat(par exemple, une action privilégiée) ou elle a été échangée contre un autre titre suite à une fusion;(...)