English (Transportation Insurance)
ground risk [correct]
OBS: Ground risks would be rated at, say, one cent per one hundred dollars of value for each day the aircraft is exposed, and flight risks would be rated at, let us say, two cents per one hundred dollars of the value of the aircraft for each hour it is flown.
French (Assurance transport)
risque au sol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La couverture contre les risques au sol sera tarifée moyennant 1 cent par tranche de cent dollars de la valeur de l'appareil, par journée d’exposition aux risques.