English (Air Forces; Operations (Air Forces); Commercial Aviation)
flyaway unit price [correct]; unit flyaway price
CONT: In current values, Saab refers to a flyaway unit price of SEK 120-150 million, compared to SEK 240-280 million for the Rafale or EFA, both of which are running about three years behind the JAS39.
French (Forces aériennes; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Aviation commerciale)
prix unitaire départ usine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quant au prix unitaire départ usine, Saab le situe dans une fourchette de 120 à 150 millions de couronnes(en valeur courante), contre 240-280 millions de couronnes pour l'EFA ou le Rafale qui tous deux ont environ trois ans de retard sur le JAS39.