English (Stock Exchange)
conditional delivery [correct]
CONT: All defences of an issuer, including non-delivery and conditional delivery of a security by not including lack of genuineness, are ineffective against a purchaser for value without notice of the particular defence. [Bank Act].
French (Bourse)
livraison sous condition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'émetteur ne peut opposer aucun autre moyen de défense, y compris la non-livraison ou la livraison sous condition d’une valeur mobilière, à l'acquéreur contre valeur qui n’ en a pas connaissance. [Loi sur les banques].