English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
double row radial bearing [correct]
OBS: In the case of single row radial bearings an additional axial load does not influence the equivalent bearing load until it's magnitude is such that the ratio ... exceeds a specified value e .... With double row radial bearings even light axial loads are significant.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement radial à deux rangées d’éléments roulants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour les roulements radiaux à une rangée d’éléments roulants, la charge axiale n’ intervient que lorsque le rapport [...] dépasse une certaine valeur «e». Par contre, pour les roulements à deux rangées, on doit tenir compte des forces axiales, même faibles.