English (Translation (General))
set aside a disposition [correct]
CONT: If an owner has made a disposition to a person described in clause 5(4)(a) or (b) and that person has not made a further disposition to a bona fide purchaser for value, the court shall, on application by the owner's spouse, set aside the disposition.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
annuler une aliénation
CONT: Toute aliénation faite en faveur d’une personne qui est visée à l'alinéa 5(4)(a) ou(b) et qui n’ a pas fait une a bonne foi contre valeur est, sur requête du conjoint du propriétaire, annulée par le tribunal.