English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
windstorm insurance [correct]
DEF: ... insurance against loss or damage caused by windstorm, cyclone or tornado; ...
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance contre les tempêtes de vent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) assurance garantissant les pertes matérielles occasionnées par les tempêtes de vent, les cyclones ou les tornades; (...)