English (Foreign Trade)
indirect barter [correct]
CONT: Indirect barter is much more widespread because of the variety of forms it can take, e.g., compensation, buy-back and counterpurchase arrangements.
French (Commerce extérieur)
troc indirect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le troc indirect, avec ses nombreuses possibilités tels les accords de compensation, de rachat, de contre-achat, est beaucoup plus répandu [que le troc direct].