English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
straight stock rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Switch.
OBS: straight stock rail: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
contre-aiguille droit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Aiguillage.
OBS: contre-aiguille droit : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.