English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
stock rail bend [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (switch).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
coudage du contre-aiguille courbe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (aiguillage).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.