English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
stock rail joint [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (switch).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
joint de contre-aiguille [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (aiguillage).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.