English (Dentistry)
bin-angle chisel [correct]; binangle-chisel [correct]
DEF: An instrument with a chisel blade placed at an angle to the shaft in the form of a hoe (...) Used on the maxillary posterior teeth in Class 11. Used for smoothing or forming line angles of the buccal and lingual axial wall, either mesial or distal. In pairs, mesial and distal.
French (Dentisterie)
ciseau à double courbure; ciseau à émail à contre-angle