English (Dentistry)
adjustable contra-angle handpiece
OBS: A type of contra-angle handpiece in which that part carrying the right angle head can be rotated about its own axis.
French (Dentisterie)
pièce à main à contre-angle orientable
OBS: Catégorie de pièce à main à contre-angle dans laquelle la partie portant la tête à angle droit peut être orientée autour de son axe propre.