English (Fencing)
false attack [correct]
OBS: The false attack is similar to a feint and is used for the same reasons, but it is made with a partial or full lunge.
French (Escrime)
fausse attaque [feminine noun]
OBS: Les fausse attaque, fausse parade, fausse contre-attaque sont les simulacres d’une attaque, d’une parade, d’une contre-attaque.
Spanish (Esgrima)
falso ataque [correct, masculine noun]