English (Wastewater Treatment)
metal adsorption reactor [correct]
CONT: The solubilized metals are then pumped into the metal adsorption reactor where the sludge comes in contact counter current with the chelating agent.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
réacteur d’adsorption des métaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les métaux solubilisés sont ensuite pompés dans le réacteur d’adsorption des métaux où les boues sont mises en contact à contre-courant avec le chélateur.