English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
femoral arteriography [correct]
DEF: Radiologic examination of the arterial system of the lower limb after the injection of a radiopaque contrast agent into the femoral artery.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
artériographie fémorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploration radiologique du réseau artériel des membres inférieurs après injection à contre-courant d’un produit de contraste dans l'artère fémorale au pli de l'aine.