English (Analytical Chemistry)
droplet countercurrent chromatography [correct]; DCCC [correct]
DEF: Separation technique based on liquid-liquid partition chromatography.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie de gouttelettes à contre-courant [feminine noun]