English (Sociology (General))
counterculture [correct]; counter-culture; anti-culture
DEF: A culture, as that of many young people of the 1960's and 1970's, manifested by a lifestyle that is opposed to the prevailing culture.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
contre-culture [correct, feminine noun]; anticulture [feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de vie et système de valeurs qui s’opposent, pour la renverser, à la culture de la majorité.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
contracultura [feminine noun]; anticultura [feminine noun]