English (Security; Police)
counterspy [correct]
DEF: One who investigates and seeks to check the activities of spies, espionage agents, and subversives.
French (Sécurité; Police)
contre-espion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent chargé de contre-espionnage.