English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Intelligence (Military); Counter-Measures (Military operations))
National Counter-Intelligence Unit [correct]; NCIU [correct]
OBS: National Counter-Intelligence Unit; NCIU: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Renseignement (Militaire); Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
Unité nationale de contre-espionnage [correct, feminine noun]; UNCE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité nationale de contre-espionnage; UNCE : désignations d’usage obligatoire par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.