English (Ship and Boat Parts)
exterior planking [correct]; hull planking [correct]
DEF: The planking that forms the outer surface of a ship's hull.
French (Parties des bateaux)
bordé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de bordages formant le revêtement extérieur de la coque d’un navire.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
forro [masculine noun]; tapa [feminine noun]; tablazón [masculine noun]