English (Ship and Boat Parts)
planking [correct]
DEF: The outer lining of the ship's hull frames.
French (Parties des bateaux)
bordage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Planche qui, avec d’autres planches, forme le bordé de la coque d’un navire.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
tablazón [correct, feminine noun]