English (Ship and Boat Parts)
rudder trunk [correct]; rudder scuttle [correct]
DEF: A housing for the rudder stock, usually extending from the counter to the steering deck.
French (Parties des bateaux)
jaumière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture pratiquée dans la coque pour permettre le passage de la mèche du gouvernail.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
limera [feminine noun]