English (Trailers and Hauling; Camping and Caravanning)
travel trailer [correct]; conventional travel trailer [correct]; conventional trailer [correct]
DEF: A trailer drawn especially by an automobile and equipped for use (as while traveling) as a dwelling.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Camping et caravaning)
caravane classique [correct, feminine noun]; remorque de tourisme [feminine noun]; caravane de voyage [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]; trailer de voyage [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Remorque à coque rigide, conçue pour être tractée par une automobile ou un véhicule léger, utilisée comme logement, généralement pour voyager ou faire du camping.