English (Clothing (Military); Police; Shooting (Sports))
tactical glove [correct]
CONT: … tactical gloves are designed to protect [the] military, [police officers], and shooting sports enthusiasts … in varying operating environments and conditions.
PHR: hard knuckle tactical glove
French (Habillement (Militaire); Police; Tir (Sports))
gant d’intervention tactique [masculine noun]; gant d’intervention [masculine noun]
PHR: gant d’intervention coqué
Spanish (Vestimenta (Militar); Policía; Tiro (Deportes))
guante táctico [correct, masculine noun]