English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
mast shroud [correct]; shroud [correct, noun]
DEF: A rope or wire support used to steady a mast either abeam or astern to the side of a hull.
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
hauban de mât [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; hauban [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cordage ou fil d’acier servant à étayer un mât par le travers ou par l'arrière au flanc de la coque.
OBS: hauban de mât : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
obenque [correct, masculine noun]; estay de boza [correct, masculine noun]