English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Safety (Water Transport))
drydock inspection [correct]; docking survey [correct]
French (Chantiers maritimes; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
inspection en cale sèche [correct, feminine noun]; visite à sec [correct, feminine noun]; examen de la coque à sec [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: examen de la coque à sec : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.