English (Applications of Automation; Ship Maintenance)
hull-cleaning robot [correct, noun]; hull cleaner [correct, noun]
DEF: An autonomous or semi-autonomous underwater robot used to scrub ship hulls clean while still in the water.
French (Automatisation et applications; Entretien des navires)
robot nettoyeur de coque [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Mantenimiento de los buques)
robot de limpieza de cascos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los típicos robots de limpieza de cascos utilizan agua a alta presión (por encima del agua) o cepillos (por encima del agua y bajo el agua).