English (The Product (Marketing); Plant and Crop Production)
coconut shell [correct, noun]
CONT: Coconut shell is the toughest component covered in coconut fruit. The coconut shell is situated between the coconut flesh and the coconut husk. This shell is usually designed to cover the inner portion of the coconut. [It] is used for the development of various handicrafts and other applications. Many handmade decoration items are produced by using coconut shells because of their strength. Coconut shells are also used to produce charcoal, which is used as food, and this coconut charcoal is much stronger than other charcoals.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Cultures (Agriculture))
coque de noix de coco [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Beaucoup ignorent que la coque de noix de coco peut également être utilisée de plusieurs façons. Nous ne parlons pas ici d’objets de décoration, mais de la façon dont la coque de noix de coco peut être bénéfique pour votre santé. Les coques sont consommées dans certaines régions [de l'Inde]. Dans d’autres, elles sont utilisées pour cuisiner et manger des aliments.
Spanish (Producto (Comercialización); Producción vegetal)
cáscara de coco [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cáscara de coco es rica en diferentes nutrientes.