English (Dishes; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
egg cup [correct]; eggcup [correct]; egg-cup [correct]
DEF: A cup made to hold an egg that is to be eaten from the shell.
French (Vaisselle; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
coquetier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite coupe dans laquelle on met un œuf pour le manger à la coque.