English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
towed body [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
poisson remorqué [correct, masculine noun]; coque carénée [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: «coque carénée» : de sonar remorqué.
OBS: poisson remorqué : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.