English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
impression tray [correct, standardized]
DEF: Form of shell used to hold impression material in contact with the eye.
OBS: impression tray: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
coque d’empreinte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Forme de coque utilisée pour maintenir le matériau d’empreinte en contact avec l'œil.
OBS: coque d’empreinte : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.