English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
pressure hull [correct]; strength hull
DEF: The inner hull of a submarine, which is constructed to withstand the pressure of water at the greatest depth for which the submarine is designed.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
coque épaisse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coque épaisse : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Submarinos (Fuerzas navales))
casco resistente [masculine noun]