English (Physics; Mathematics)
cosecant [correct]
DEF: Trigonometric ratio expressed as secant of the complement of an arc or angle.
CONT: cosecant squared antenna
French (Physique; Mathématiques)
cosécante [correct, feminine noun]; cosec [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction trigonométrique, l’inverse du sinus.