English (Law of Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
co-signer of the bond [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des sûretés; Citoyenneté et immigration)
cosignataire du cautionnement [correct, masculine noun]; cosignataire de la garantie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.