English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
frequency [correct]
DEF: A two dimensional index into the two dimensional array of DCT [discrete cosine transform] coefficients.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Indice dans le tableau à deux dimensions des coefficients DCT [discrete cosine transform(transformation en cosinus discrets) ].
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).