English (Aeroindustry)
sine and cosine phase detector [correct]
CONT: Both 30-Hz signals are ... filtered and coupled to sine and cosine phase detectors.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
détecteur de phase sinus cosinus [masculine noun]