English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
DCT coefficient [correct]
DEF: The amplitude of a specific cosine basis function.
OBS: DCT: discrete cosine transform.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
coefficient DCT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amplitude d’une fonction spécifique de base cosinus.
OBS: DCT : transformée DCT (discrete cosine transform).
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).