English (Scientific Instruments; Lighting)
cosine corrected light meter [correct]
CONT: We used a color and cosine corrected light meter (units of foot-candles) to measure the light levels.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Éclairage)
luxmètre à correction de cosinus [correct, masculine noun]