English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
DC coefficient
DEF: The DCT coefficient for which the frequency is zero in both dimensions.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
coefficient DC [masculine noun]
DEF: Le coefficient de la transformation en cosinus discrets dont la fréquence est zéro dans les deux dimensions.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).