English (Aeroindustry)
sine and cosine detector [correct]
CONT: The audio processing section consists of: ... (b) A sine and cosine detector and a resolver to develop signals to drive a servomotor ...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
détecteur sinus cosinus [masculine noun]