English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
sequential baseline [correct]
DEF: A particular sequential DCT-based encoding and decoding process ... which is required for all DCT-based decoding processes.
OBS: DCT: Discrete Cosine Transform.
OBS: Source: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
séquentiel de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus déterminé de codage et décodage séquentiel basé DCT, [...] requis pour tous les processus de décodage basés DCT.
OBS: DCT : transformée en cosinus discrète.
OBS: Source : Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).