English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
progressive DCT-based [correct]
OBS: The mode of operation which refers to any one of the processes defined in Annex G of this Specification.
OBS: DCT: discrete cosine transform.
OBS: Source: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
basé DCT progressive [correct]
OBS: Mode de fonctionnement qui se réfère à l'un des processus basés DCT [transformation en cosinus discrète] progressive, défini dans la présente Spécification.
OBS: Source : Vocabulaire des technologies de l’information, extrait de l’ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).